BoardWhiteGradeBlackGrade
1Jaccques Ophoff2257David Findlay2150
2Alastair Dawson1795Jim Anderson1540
3Ray Flood1475Ed Spencer2127
4Robert Burnett1337Loyd Hughes1754
5Alan Woodcock1343Keith Emery1689
6Joshua Crofts1660Bruce Wallace1430
7
8

  • Standings after round 2
    NameRtgPts
    1Ophoff Jacques22573
    2Findlay David J21502.5
    3Dawson Alastair G17952.5
    4Hughes Lloyd17541.5
    5Burnett Robert13371.5
    6Anderson James15402.5
    7Spencer Edwin A21272
    8Wallace Bruce14301
    9Flood Raymond14752
    10Woodcock Alan R13431
    11Emery Keith16891.5
    12Crofts Joshua16600
    13Robertson John15620Withdrawn
    14Drabych Vladyslav15450Withdrawn
    15Borwell Alan P18420Withdrawn
    16Bremner Ross17900Withdrawn

Round 1
BoardWhiteGradeBlackGrade
1Joshua Crofts16600 - 1Jaccques Ophoff2257
2David Findlay21501 - 0 DefJohn Robertson1562
3Vlad Drabych1545e0 - 1Ed Spencer2127
4Alan Borwell18420 - 1 DefJim Anderson1540
5Ray Flood14750 - 1Alastair Dawson1795
6Ross Bremner1790e0 - 1 DefBruce Wallace1430
7Alan Woodcock13430 - 1Loyd Hughes1754
8Keith Emery1689½ - ½Robert Burnett1337

Round 2
BoardWhiteGradeBlackGrade
1Jacques Ophoff22571 - 0Bruce Wallace1430
2Ed Spencer21270_1David Findlay2150
3Alastair Dawson17951 - 0Keith Emery1689
4Robert Burnett13371 - 0Joshua Croft1660
5John Robertson15620 - 1defRay Flood1475
6Alan Woodcock13431 - 0defVladyslav Drabych1545
7Lloyd Hughes1754Bye ½

Round 3
BoardWhiteGradeResultBlackGrade
1Findlay David J2150½ - ½Dawson Alastair G1795
2Hughes Lloyd17540 - 1Ophoff Jacques2257
3Anderson James15401 - 0Burnett Robert1337
4Spencer Edwin A21271 - 0Woodcock Alan R1343
5Wallace Bruce14300 - 1Flood Raymond1475
6Emery Keith16891 - 0Crofts Joshua1660
Borwell Alan PWithdrawn
Bremner RossWithdrawn
Robertson JohnWithdrawn
Drabych VladyslavWithdrawn

Sample Description

Round 3
Bo.NameJuniorPtsRes.PtsNameJunior
1Meadows Henri22Sim Christine
2Dalai Kanhai21McKenzie Scott
3Carroll Norrie11Lindsay AlexYes
4Shanmukha Kaikala11Eileen
5Ewing David11Stan LeviYes
6Hamilton John11Stewart CoryYes
7Andrieiev NikikaYes01Kyryliuk OlesksiiYes
8Bondariil ArtemYes00Aguila AndresYes
Schichel DavidYes0Bye
9Dremliuha Yehor00-
10Feuchter Camillo00-
11Kiodil Gregor00-
12Levchanovskyi Oleksii00-
13Monk Kevin00-
14Montenegro Camila10-

Standings after round 2
NameRtgPts
1Sim Christine9982
2Meadows Henri8702
3Dalai Kanhai02
6Montenegro Camila01With Drawn
4Ewing David01
5Kyryliuk Olesksii01
7Shanmukha Kaikala01
8Carroll Norrie9081
9McKenzie Scott5561
11Dremliuha Yehor00With Drawn
13Feuchter Camillo00With Drawn
15Kiodil Gregor00With Drawn
16Levchanovskyi Oleksii00With Drawn
17Kevin Monk00With Drawn
10Aguila Andres00
12Eileen00
14Hamilton John00

Round 1
BoardWhiteGradeBlackGrade
1Christine Sim9981 - 0 defKevin Monk0
2Camila Montenegro01 - 0Norrie Carroll908
3Scott McKenzie5150 - 1Oleksii Kyryliuk0
4Camilo Feuchter00 - 0 defAndres Aguilar0
5Sam Shanmukha01 - 0John Hamilton0
6David Ewing01 - 0Yoher Dremliuha0
7Kanhai Dalai01 - 0Gregor Kiodil0
8Eileen00 - 1Henri Meadows870

BoardWhiteGradeBlackGrade
1Sim Christine9981 - 0Ewing David0
2Meadows Henri8701 - 0 defMontenegro Camila0
3Kyryliuk Olesksii00 - 1Dalai Kanhai0
4Carroll Norrie9081 - 0Shanmukha Kaikala0
5Feuchter Camillo00 - 1defMcKenzie Scott556
6Kiodil Gregor00 - 1defEileen0
7Dremliuha Yehor00 - 0defAguila Andres0
8Hamilton John01 - 0defMonk Kevin0
Levi Stan 01 - 0Artem Bondariii0
Alex Lindsay 01 - 0Nikika Andrieiev0
Cory Stewart01 -0David Schichel0