GEORGE PYRICH ALLEGRO CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2022-23

0
0
Final ranking
Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Club Pts Res. Vict BH. BH. SB
1 2 Findlay David J 2111 SCO Dundee 0 4 17½ 15 14.75
2 1 Ophoff Jacques 2261 SCO Dundee 0 4 16 14 14.00
3 3 Spencer Edwin A 2066 SCO Dundee 0 4 14 12½ 12.25
4 13 Murray Euan 1560 SCO Castlehill 4 0 4 13½ 12 9.00
5 12 Hackney Leyton D 1564 SCO Castlehill 4 0 4 13½ 12 8.00
6 9 Crofts Joshua 1660 SCO Dundee 4 0 3 16 14 11.50
7 5 Dawson Alastair G 1774 SCO Dundee 0 3 17 14½ 10.00
8 17 Deigham Matthew 1500 SCO St Andrews 0 3 14 13 8.50
9 19 Gourlay Aaron 1442 SCO Perth 0 3 12 10 7.25
10 7 Vijayakumar Rishi 1694 SCO Castlehill 3 0 3 16½ 15½ 7.50
11 10 Hall David 1653 SCO Perth 3 0 3 14½ 13½ 5.00
12 15 McLeod Alisdair 1531 SCO Castlehill 3 0 3 14 12½ 6.50
13 16 McEvoy Gould Kit 1524 SCO Castlehill 3 0 3 13 12 5.00
14 11 Bobak Cosmo 1616 SCO Castlehill 3 0 3 13 11½ 5.00
15 8 Emery Keith 1689 SCO Dundee 3 0 3 13 11 5.50
16 21 Thiel Jan 1400 SCO St Andrews 3 0 3 12½ 12½ 6.00
17 20 Washington Iaan 1430 SCO Perth 3 0 3 8 4.00
18 6 Cohen Philip 1716 SCO Dundee 3 0 2 11½ 10 6.75
19 4 Gourlay Martin 1882 SCO Perth 0 2 14½ 12½ 6.25
20 36 Kenicer Oran 0 SCO  St Andrews 0 2 14 12 6.50
21 18 Roth Michael 1499 SCO Perth 0 2 11½ 10½ 3.75
22 24 Wardlaw Tom 1234 SCO Castlehill 2 0 2 15 13½ 3.00
23 22 Caldow Ian 1396 SCO Perth 2 0 2 15 13 3.00
24 23 Burnett Robert 1337 SCO Dundee 2 0 2 14½ 13 2.00
25 25 Coleman Daniel J 1108 SCO Castlehill 2 0 2 14 13 1.00
26 43 Stewart Cory 0 SCO Dundee 2 0 2 13 12 4.00
27 26 Kanodia Ramit 1021 SCO Castlehill 2 0 2 13 11½ 3.50
28 27 McKenzie Scott 706 SCO Dundee 2 0 2 12½ 11½ 3.00
29 28 Bright Onyemutara 0 SCO Dundee 2 0 2 12 11 3.00
30 35 Kenicer Eve 0 SCO St Andrews 2 0 2 11 10 2.00
31 31 Hamilton John 0 SCO Dundee 2 0 2 11 10 1.00
32 42 Stan Levie 0 SCO  Dundee 2 0 2 10 9 2.00
33 14 Kelly Conor 1545 SCO Castlehill 2 0 1 13 12 2.75
34 30 Fallone Michael  1400 SCO Dundee 0 1 12 12 1.75
35 38 Maurer Evan 0 SCO  Dundee 0 1 7 7 0.25
36 33 Jalath n Vinuja 0 SCO  Dundee 1 0 1 11½ 10½ 1.00
37 34 Kaikala Sam 0 SCO Dundee 1 0 1 11 11 0.00
38 39 McBride Harry 0 SCO  Dundee 1 0 1 11 1.50
39 45 Young Rhyan 0 SCO Dundee 1 0 1 11 9 2.00
40 40 McHugh Kara 0 SCO Dundee 1 0 1 10 9 0.50
41 29 Ewing David 0 SCO Dundee 1 0 1 9 9 0.00
42 32 Jaiceth Senuja 0 SCO  Dundee ½ 0 0 10 9 0.75
43 41 Onyonitara Bright 0 SCO  Dundee 0 0 0 10 9 0.00
44 44 Stewart Philip 0 SCO Dundee 0 0 0 0.00
45 37 Kyrylink oleksiny 0 SCO Dundee 0 0 0 8 7 0.00

Round 1

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 Ophoff Jacques 0 1 – 0 0 Burnett Robert 23
2 24 Wardlaw Tom 0 0 – 1 0 Findlay David J 2
3 3 Spencer Edwin A 0 1 – 0 0 Coleman Daniel J 25
4 26 Kanodia Ramit 0 0 – 1 0 Gourlay Martin 4
5 5 Dawson Alastair G 0 1 – 0 0 McKenzie Scott 27
6 28 Bright Onyemutara 0 0 – 1 0 Cohen Philip 6
7 7 Vijayakumar Rishi 0 1 – 0 0 Ewing David 29
8 30 Fallone Michael  0 0 – 1 0 Emery Keith 8
9 9 Crofts Joshua 0 1 – 0 0 Hamilton John 31
10 32 Jaiceth Senuja 0 0 – 1 0 Hall David 10
11 11 Bobak Cosmo 0 1 – 0 0 Jalath n Vinuja 33
12 34 Kaikala Sam 0 0 – 1 0 Hackney Leyton D 12
13 13 Murray Euan 0 1 – 0 0 Kenicer Eve 35
14 37 Kyrylink oleksiny 0 0 – 1 0 Kelly Conor 14
15 15 McLeod Alisdair 0 1 – 0 0 Maurer Evan 38
16 39 McBride Harry 0 0 – 1 0 McEvoy Gould Kit 16
17 17 Deigham Matthew 0 1 – 0 0 McHugh Kara 40
18 19 Gourlay Aaron 0 1 – 0 0 Stan Levie 42
19 43 Stewart Cory 0 1 – 0 0 Washington Iaan 20
20 21 Thiel Jan 0 1 – 0 0 Stewart Philip 44
21 45 Young Rhyan 0 0 – 1 0 Caldow Ian 22
22 36 Kenicer Oran 0 1 – 0 0 Roth Michael 18
23 41 Onyonitara Bright 0 0 – – 0  

Round 2

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 12 Hackney Leyton D 1 0 – 1 1 Ophoff Jacques 1
2 2 Findlay David J 1 1 – 0 1 Murray Euan 13
3 14 Kelly Conor 1 0 – 1 1 Spencer Edwin A 3
4 4 Gourlay Martin 1 0 – 1 1 McLeod Alisdair 15
5 16 McEvoy Gould Kit 1 0 – 1 1 Dawson Alastair G 5
6 6 Cohen Philip 1 ½ – ½ 1 Deigham Matthew 17
7 19 Gourlay Aaron 1 0 – 1 1 Vijayakumar Rishi 7
8 8 Emery Keith 1 0 – 1 1 Thiel Jan 21
9 22 Caldow Ian 1 0 – 1 1 Crofts Joshua 9
10 10 Hall David 1 1 – 0 1 Kenicer Oran 36
11 43 Stewart Cory 1 0 – 1 1 Bobak Cosmo 11
12 18 Roth Michael 0 1 – 0 0 Jaiceth Senuja 32
13 20 Washington Iaan 0 1 – 0 0 Jalath n Vinuja 33
14 23 Burnett Robert 0 1 – 0 0 Kaikala Sam 34
15 35 Kenicer Eve 0 0 – 1 0 Wardlaw Tom 24
16 25 Coleman Daniel J 0 1 – 0 0 Kyrylink oleksiny 37
17 38 Maurer Evan 0 0 – 1 0 Kanodia Ramit 26
18 27 McKenzie Scott 0 1 – 0 0 McBride Harry 39
19 40 McHugh Kara 0 0 – 1 0 Bright Onyemutara 28
20 29 Ewing David 0 0 – 1 0 Stan Levie 42
21 44 Stewart Philip 0 0 – 1 0 Fallone Michael  30
22 31 Hamilton John 0 0 – 1 0 Young Rhyan 45
23 41 Onyonitara Bright 0 0 – – 0  

Round 3

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 Ophoff Jacques 2 ½ – ½ 2 Crofts Joshua 9
2 11 Bobak Cosmo 2 0 – 1 2 Findlay David J 2
3 3 Spencer Edwin A 2 1 – 0 2 Hall David 10
4 5 Dawson Alastair G 2 1 – 0 2 McLeod Alisdair 15
5 7 Vijayakumar Rishi 2 1 – 0 2 Thiel Jan 21
6 4 Gourlay Martin 1 1 – 0 Cohen Philip 6
7 17 Deigham Matthew 1 – 0 1 Emery Keith 8
8 24 Wardlaw Tom 1 0 – 1 1 Hackney Leyton D 12
9 13 Murray Euan 1 1 – 0 1 Coleman Daniel J 25
10 26 Kanodia Ramit 1 1 – 0 1 Kelly Conor 14
11 27 McKenzie Scott 1 0 – 1 1 McEvoy Gould Kit 16
12 28 Bright Onyemutara 1 0 – 1 1 Roth Michael 18
13 30 Fallone Michael  1 ½ – ½ 1 Gourlay Aaron 19
14 36 Kenicer Oran 1 1 – 0 1 Washington Iaan 20
15 42 Stan Levie 1 0 – 1 1 Caldow Ian 22
16 45 Young Rhyan 1 0 – 1 1 Burnett Robert 23
17 29 Ewing David 0 0 – 1 1 Stewart Cory 43
18 37 Kyrylink oleksiny 0 0 – 1 0 Hamilton John 31
19 32 Jaiceth Senuja 0 ½ – ½ 0 Maurer Evan 38
20 33 Jalath n Vinuja 0 1 – 0 0 McHugh Kara 40
21 34 Kaikala Sam 0 1 – 0 0 Stewart Philip 44
22 39 McBride Harry 0 0 – 1 0 Kenicer Eve 35
23 41 Onyonitara Bright 0 0 – – 0  

Round 4

SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
2 Findlay David J 3 1 – 0 3 Dawson Alastair G 5
7 Vijayakumar Rishi 3 0 – 1 3 Spencer Edwin A 3
9 Crofts Joshua 1 – 0 Deigham Matthew 17
10 Hall David 2 0 – 1 Ophoff Jacques 1
18 Roth Michael 2 ½ – ½ 2 Gourlay Martin 4
21 Thiel Jan 2 1 – 0 2 Bobak Cosmo 11
12 Hackney Leyton D 2 1 – 0 2 Kanodia Ramit 26
22 Caldow Ian 2 0 – 1 2 Murray Euan 13
15 McLeod Alisdair 2 1 – 0 2 Kenicer Oran 36
16 McEvoy Gould Kit 2 1 – 0 2 Stewart Cory 43
23 Burnett Robert 2 0 – 1 Gourlay Aaron 19
6 Cohen Philip ½ – ½ 1 Kelly Conor 14
8 Emery Keith 1 1 – 0 1 Hamilton John 31
20 Washington Iaan 1 1 – 0 1 Kaikala Sam 34
33 Jalath n Vinuja 1 0 – 1 1 Wardlaw Tom 24
25 Coleman Daniel J 1 + – – 1 Young Rhyan 45
35 Kenicer Eve 1 0 – 1 1 McKenzie Scott 27
42 Stan Levie 1 0 – 1 1 Bright Onyemutara 28
40 McHugh Kara 0 1 – 0 ½ Jaiceth Senuja 32
38 Maurer Evan ½ 0 – 1 0 McBride Harry 39
44 Stewart Philip 0 0 – 1 0 Ewing David 29
30 Fallone Michael  0 – – 0  
37 Kyrylink oleksiny 0 0 – – 0  
41 Onyonitara Bright 0 0 – – 0  

Round 5

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 3 Spencer Edwin A 4 ½ – ½ 4 Findlay David J 2
2 1 Ophoff Jacques 1 – 0 3 Vijayakumar Rishi 7
3 5 Dawson Alastair G 3 ½ – ½ Crofts Joshua 9
4 15 McLeod Alisdair 3 0 – 1 3 Hackney Leyton D 12
5 13 Murray Euan 3 1 – 0 3 McEvoy Gould Kit 16
6 17 Deigham Matthew 1 – 0 3 Thiel Jan 21
7 19 Gourlay Aaron 1 – 0 Gourlay Martin 4
8 25 Coleman Daniel J 2 0 – 1 2 Cohen Philip 6
9 26 Kanodia Ramit 2 0 – 1 2 Emery Keith 8
10 43 Stewart Cory 2 0 – 1 2 Hall David 10
11 11 Bobak Cosmo 2 1 – 0 2 Burnett Robert 23
12 28 Bright Onyemutara 2 0 – 1 2 Washington Iaan 20
13 14 Kelly Conor ½ – ½ 2 Kenicer Oran 36
14 29 Ewing David 1 0 – 1 1 Kenicer Eve 35
15 31 Hamilton John 1 1 – 0 1 McHugh Kara 40
16 39 McBride Harry 1 0 – 1 1 Stan Levie 42
17 44 Stewart Philip 0 0 – 1 ½ Maurer Evan 38
18 18 Roth Michael 0 – – 0  
19 22 Caldow Ian 2 0 – – 0  
20 24 Wardlaw Tom 2 0 – – 0  
21 27 McKenzie Scott 2 0 – – 0  
22 30 Fallone Michael  0 – – 0  
23 32 Jaiceth Senuja ½ 0 – – 0  
24 33 Jalath n Vinuja 1 0 – – 0  
25 34 Kaikala Sam 1 0 – – 0  
26 37 Kyrylink oleksiny 0 0 – – 0  
27 41 Onyonitara Bright 0 0 – – 0  
28 45 Young Rhyan 1 0 – – 0