Championship 2015/16

Players

Players standing after round 3 in this years Club Championship

NamePnumGradePoints
A. Dawson1369718612
D. Findlay391921852
C MacQueen1208222592
Kozikowski P01.5
A. Borwell323919891.5
J Robertson Jnr680715621
R. Burnett335115191
J. Chalmers347511301
H Duke1681013151
G Robertson581015221
J. Anderson305115821
A. Woodcock653314061
F. Stevenson610715691
T Sutherland00.5
S Docherty00
P. Walsh636815010
S Mckenzie00

Round1

BoardGradeWhiteResultBlackGrade
12259C MacQueen1-0G Robertson1522
21501P Walsh0-1D Findlay2185
31989A Borwell1-0A Woodcock1406
41315H Duke0-1A Dawson1861
51582J Anderson1-0J Chalmers1130
60S Docherty0-1F Stevenson1569
71562J Robertson1-0S McKenzie0
80P Kozikowski0.5
91519R Burnett1

Round2

BoardGradeWhiteResultBlackGrade
11569F Stevenson0 - 1C MacQueen2259
22185D Findlay1 - 0J Anderson1582
31519R Burnett0.5 - 0.5A Borwell1989
41861A Dawson1 - 0J Robertson1562
50P Kozikowski1 - 0T Sutherland0
61522G Robertson1 - 0P Walsh1501
71406A Woodcock1 - 0S Docherty0
80S Mckenzie0 - 1H Duke1315
J ChalmersBye 1

Round3

BoardGradeWhiteResultBlackGrade
12259C. Mac Queen1 - 0D. Findlay2185
21989A. Borwell0.5 - 0.5A.Dawson1861
30P. kozikowskiR. Burnett1519
41582J. Anderson1 - 0G. Robertson1522
51130J. Chalmers0 - 1F. Stevenson1569
61562J. RobertsonA. Woodcock1406
71315H. DukeT. Sutherland0
81501P. Walsh1 - 0S. McKenzie0
0S. DochertyBye 1

Round4

BoardGradeWhiteResultBlackGrade
11891A. Dawson0 - 1C. Macqueen2259
22185D. Findlay1 - 0R. Burnett1519
31569F. Stevenson0.5 - 0.5A. Borwell1989
41315H. Duke0 - 1J. Anderson1582
50P. kozikowski0 - 1J. Robertson1562
61406A. Woodcock0 - 1P. Walsh1501
70S. Docherty0 - 1J. Chalmers1130
81522G. Robertson1 - 0T. Sutherland0
0S. McKenzieBye 1

Round5

BoardGradeWhiteResultBlackGrade
12259C MacQuuen1 - 0J Anderson1582
21989A Borwell0 - 1D Findlay2185
31519R Burnett0 - 1A Dawson1861
41501P Walsh0 - 1F Stevenson1569
51130J ChalmersG Robertson1522
61562J RobertsonH Duke1315
70S McKenzie0 - 1A Woodcook1406
80T Sutherland1 - 0S Docherty0
0P KozikowskiBye 1